|
Registrants For
WHITEBREAD 23 ENTRY FEES & DEADLINES Entry Fee Includes Two Party Tickets
|
September 9 |
$100.00 Early Bird Entry Ends. Entry after this date is $150.00 |
September 23 |
Last Day to Order Gear |
September 30 |
Late entry deadline. Changes between spinnaker and non spinnaker divisions will no longer be accepted |
October 2 |
Entries of boats without ratings will be cancelled and their entry fees refunded. |
October 4 |
Division Splits Published |
October 08, 2016
40 people have registered for this event
|
PHRF Spinnaker
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
David Esseks - |
N/A |
23262 |
Twiga |
2B |
- / Peterson 34 |
116 / - / - |
2. |
William Ricketson John Ricketson |
SIYC |
1248 |
USA1248 |
3A |
- / Etchells |
117 / - / - |
3. |
Thomas Wacker - |
OCYC |
478 |
Trading Places |
2A |
J / J105sd |
96 / - / - |
4. |
Brendan Brownyard - |
Shelter I. YC |
USA 4224 |
Barleycorn |
1A |
Nautors Swan / Swan 42 One Design |
-3 / - / - |
5. |
Bud Rogers - |
Breakwater |
USA 360 |
Big Boat |
1B |
J Boas / J109 |
69 / - / - |
6. |
Richard Fleischman Richard Fleischman |
NYYC-PJYC-MSSA |
102 |
Privateer |
1A |
Cookson NZ / Kiwi FC40 Class40 |
-9 / - / - |
7. |
John Baker - |
MSSA |
22545 |
Raggamuffin |
2B |
Pearson / 10M |
146 / - / - |
8. |
Paul Zinger - |
Shelter Island Yacht Club |
USA 538 |
SineWave |
3B |
TPI / J/24 |
171 / - / - |
9. |
Jeffrey Butler - |
MSSA |
60488 |
Kathryn |
1B |
C&C / 115 |
72 / - / - |
10. |
Stephen Guyer - |
PBSA |
GBR 1874 LL |
Overproof |
1A |
Open 30 / Custom |
36 / - / - |
11. |
James Eklund - |
Shelter Island YC |
10796 |
Jul Bocken |
2B |
C&C / 35 MK I |
131 / - / - |
12. |
Mahlon Russell KIm Russell |
PBSA |
2199 |
Sea Breeze |
3B |
Catalina / 27 sm IB |
213 / - / - |
13. |
Bob Voekel bob voelkel |
pbsa |
2510 |
Shamrock |
3B |
J Boats / J-24 |
171 / - / - |
14. |
Richard Davies Donn Costanzo |
Royal Anglesey Yacht Club |
102 |
China Clipper |
2B |
Sparkman and Stephens (design) / RORC Ocean Racing Yacht |
144 / - / - |
15. |
Paul Kreiling - |
PBSA |
33948 |
Zoop! |
3A |
J / J27 |
129 / - / - |
16. |
James Reichel Bruce Kennedy |
South Bay Cruising Club |
USA 329 |
HOOCH |
2A |
Melges / Melges 24 |
90 / - / - |
17. |
Kenneth Wright - |
Breakwater |
60115 |
Two Potato |
1B |
C & C / 115 |
65 / - / - |
18. |
Tom Samuels Tom Samuels |
PBSA |
1294 |
Skilligalee |
3A |
J/Boats / J/80 |
120 / - / - |
19. |
james sanders ellen |
pbsa |
7 |
Team Tonic |
1B |
beneteau / 42s7 |
68 / - / - |
20. |
Gary Senft Dan Bogan |
PBSA |
2127 |
Back Beat |
3B |
Pearson / J24 |
171 / - / - |
21. |
Paul Rendich - |
South Bay Cruising Club |
156 |
JT9D |
2A |
Melges / 24 |
90 / - / - |
22. |
george martin george martin |
SHYC, BYC |
13812 |
OSPREY |
2B |
C & C / C & C 35 MK 1 |
116 / - / - |
23. |
Christopher DiSunno - |
Breakwater Yacht Club |
50732 |
Swans' Way |
2B |
Beneteau / 41s5wk |
107 / - / - |
24. |
LEE OLDAK LEE OLDAK |
BREAKWATER YC |
123 |
PURPLE HAZE |
1B |
HENDERSON / HENDERSON 30 |
48 / - / - |
25. |
Greg Ames Jennifer Ernst |
Breakwater |
80 |
Seventh Heaven |
3A |
Hunter / Legend 37 |
120 / - / - |
26. |
Bill & Rob Lehnert - |
Old Cove |
401 |
Lunatic Fringe |
2B |
Soca / LS-10 |
126 / - / - |
27. |
Rich Spitzenberger - |
MSSA |
41782 |
R JMS |
2B |
C&C / 35 MK III |
125 / - / - |
28. |
Jeffrey Pribor - |
Shelter Island |
52455 |
Renegade |
1A |
X Yachts / X 442 |
47 / - / - |
29. |
Jody LoCascio - |
Breakwater YC |
24 |
Boogie Van |
3A |
Alsberg Brothers / Express 27 |
136 / - / - |
30. |
John Sommi John Sommi |
Shelter Island |
33 |
Cloud9 |
2A |
Johnstone / J-88 |
84 / - / - |
31. |
bryan coon - |
lhyc/kyc |
40253 |
orion |
2B |
s2 / 10.3 |
129 / - / - |
32. |
Jim Vos - |
Breakwater |
369 |
Skoot |
1B |
Jboats / J109 |
69 / - / - |
33. |
Craig Albrecht Craig Albrecht |
Port Washington YC |
39516 |
Avalanche |
1A |
Carroll Marine / Farr 395 |
30 / - / - |
34. |
Sedgwick Ward - |
Shelter Island Yacht Club |
60909 |
Bravo |
1A |
J-Boats / J-111 |
39 / - / - |
35. |
Liam and Steve Kenny Steve Kenny |
byc |
274 |
The Gossip |
1B |
J-Boats / J-109 |
69 / - / - |
36. |
Beth Fleisher - |
Southold Yacht Club & PBSA |
1328 |
Faster, Pussycat! |
3A |
Jboats / J/80 |
120 / - / - |
37. |
David Kriegel David Kriegel |
SIYC |
790 |
Easterly |
2B |
Sparkman and Stephens / Custom |
142 / - / - |
38. |
Erik Langendal - |
SIYC |
84 |
84 |
3A |
Anders LANGENDAL / etchells Mod |
123 / - / - |
39. |
Meredith Carroll Peter Carroll |
Ocyc |
944 |
Firefly |
3A |
- / Etchells |
117 / - / - |
40. |
Ray Pepi - |
Breakwater YC |
51888 |
Cleo |
1B |
J Boats / J109 |
69 / - / - |
|
|
|